2019

PAIRS

Prelim Round

1st Round

2nd Round

by 15th May

by 29th May

by 12th June

 

 

 

Zone 1

 

 

T. Scarffe

15

Swaffham Town

 

v

 

C. Abbott

21

C. Abbott

25

Kings Lynn

 

Kings Lynn

 

v

 

P. English

25

P. English

18

Downham Mkt

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

Game 1

P. Moull

18

C. Abbott

21

Downham Cons

 

Kings Lynn

 

v

 

L. Quilbell

16

S. Jones

15

St Lawrence

 

Shouldham

 

v

 

S. Jones

21

S. Jones

20

Shouldham

 

Shouldham

 

v

 

M. Carter

 

M. Carter

18

Northwold

 

Northwold

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

D. Ramm

 

Hunstanton

 

v

 

Bye

 

D. Ramm

17

 

 

Hunstanton

 

v

 

J. Newell

 

J. Newell

14

Aldiss Park

 

Aldiss Park

 

v

 

Game 2

Bye

 

D. Ramm

16

 

 

Hunstanton

 

v

 

Pairs Finals

J. Bargh

 

M. Hunt

13

Hunstanton

 

St Lawrence

 

v

 

Bye

 

J. Bargh

22

 

 

Hunstanton

 

v

 

M. Hunt

 

M. Hunt

24

St Lawrence

 

St Lawrence

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

M. Lodge

 

Shouldham

 

v

 

Bye

 

M. Lodge

4

 

 

Shouldham

 

v

 

C. Bailey

 

C. Bailey

36

Swaffham Town

 

Swaffham Town

 

v

 

Game 3

Bye

 

C. Bailey

w/o

 

 

Swaffham Town

 

v

 

N. Moseley

 

N. Moseley

 

Wootton Park

 

Wootton Park

 

v

 

Bye

 

N. Moseley

16

 

 

Wootton Park

 

v

 

I. Lambert

 

I. Lambert

14

Aldiss Park

 

Aldiss Park

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

Zone 2

J. Adams

17

Gorleston Links

 

v

 

G. Holbrook

4

J. Adams

23

G W Staniforth

 

Gorleston Links

 

v

 

A. Walters

20

A. Walters

9

Wymondham

 

Wymondham

 

v

 

Game 4

P. Wilson

17

J. Adams

18

Shotford

 

Gorleston Links

 

v

 

S. Moretta

15

K. Carrick

21

Gorleston Links

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

S. Evans

17

S. Evans

10

Gorleston Links

 

Gorleston Links

 

v

 

A. Barker

16

K. Carrick

28

Freethorpe

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

K. Carrick

21

Norfolk BC

 

Y. Hutson

 

Shotford

 

v

 

Bye

 

Y. Hutson

 

 

 

Shotford

 

v

 

S. Groombridge

 

S. Groombridge

w/o

Wymondham

 

Wymondham

 

v

 

Game 5

Bye

 

S. Groombridge

20

 

 

Wymondham

 

v

 

Pairs Finals

R. Willgress

 

B. Whitehead

24

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Bye

 

R. Willgress

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

B. Whitehead

 

B. Whitehead

w/o

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

J. Devitt

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Bye

 

J. Devitt

29

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

P. Smith

 

P. Smith

18

Gorleston Links

 

Gorleston Links

 

v

 

Game 6

Bye

 

J. Devitt

18

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

K. Rednall

 

K. Rednall

19

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Bye

 

K. Rednall

24

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

J. Walmsley

 

J. Walmsley

13

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

Zone 3

C. Webb

20

County Arts

 

v

 

H. Rix

16

C. Webb

10

Holt

 

County Arts

 

v

 

J. Woolaston

16

K. Cottingham

21

Acle

 

Holt

 

v

 

Game 7

K. Cottingham

24

K. Cottingham

13

Holt

 

Holt

 

v

 

H. Wilkinson

15

A. Chalk

24

County Arts

 

Acle

 

v

 

J. Morton

13

H. Wilkinson

15

Holt

 

County Arts

 

v

 

A. Chalk

27

A. Chalk

18

Acle

 

Acle

 

v

 

B. Cole

4

Acle

 

Pairs Finals

J. Kirby

13

Acle

 

v

 

S.M. Curtis

22

S.M. Curtis

22

County Arts

 

County Arts

 

v

 

S.R. Curtis

8

M. Morton

7

County Arts

 

Acle

 

v

 

Game 8

M. Morton

20

S.M. Curtis

24

Acle

 

County Arts

 

v

 

K. Hazelwood

26

A. Curdt

16

Holt

 

R G Carter

 

v

 

G. Reeve

8

K. Hazelwood

21

Acle

 

Holt

 

v

 

A. Curdt

 

A. Curdt

24

R G Carter

 

R G Carter

 

v

 

Bye