2018

 4 Wood

Singles

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

 by 21st May

by 4th June

by 18th June

 

 

 

Zone 1

 

 

 

A. James

 

Downham Cons

 

v

 

 

J. Read

w/o

J. Read

 

Hunstanton

 

Hunstanton

 

v

 

J. Hudson

20

J. Bargh

 

Kings Lynn

 

Hunstanton

 

v

 

Game 1

J. Bargh

21

 

 

Hunstanton

 

 

 

v

 

A. Brand

21

 

 

Shouldham

 

 

 

v

 

 

J. Dearman

19

A. Brand

 

Swaffham Town

 

Shouldham

 

v

 

P. English

21

P. English

 

Downham Mkt

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

S. Jones

19

Shouldham

 

C. Glover

 

Hunstanton

 

v

 

 

P. Thorpe

w/o

P. Thorpe

 

Swaffham Town

 

Swaffham Town

 

v

 

K. Parke

 

K. Parke

 

Hunstanton

 

Hunstanton

 

v

 

Game 2

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

Singles Finals

M. Hunt

 

M. Hunt

 

 

St Lawrence

 

St Lawrence

 

 

v

 

 

Bye

 

M. Hunt

 

 

 

St Lawrence

 

v

 

E. Dawson

 

E. Dawson

 

Shouldham

 

Shouldham

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

D. Wright

 

St Lawrence

 

v

 

 

Bye

 

D. Wright

 

 

 

St Lawrence

 

v

 

L. Carlyle

 

L. Carlyle

 

Downham Cons

 

Downham Cons

 

v

 

Game 3

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

T. Scarffe

 

 

 

Swaffham Town

 

 

 

v

 

 

Bye

 

T. Scarffe

 

 

 

Swaffham Town

 

 

v

 

A. Chambers

 

A. Chambers

 

Swaffham Town

 

Swaffham Town

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

Zone 2

J. Williard

w/o

Gorleston Links

 

v

 

 

K. Cook

 

J. Williard

 

Gorleston Links

 

Gorleston Links

 

v

 

A. Read

 

R. Field

 

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 4

R. Field

w/o

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

J. Devitt

21

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

 

A. Tickner

20

J. Devitt

 

Gorleston Links

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

B. Whitehead

21

B. Whitehead

 

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

A. White

15

Norfolk BC

 

P. Smith

10

Gorleston Links

 

v

 

 

J. Walmsley

21

J. Walmsley

 

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

S. King

18

E. O'Hanlon

 

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 5

E. O'Hanlon

21

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

Singles Finals

E. Bell

 

 

 

Wymondham

 

 

 

v

 

 

L. Knights

w/o

L. Knights

 

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

D. Pring

21

D. Pring

 

Gorleston Links

 

Gorleston Links

 

v

 

M. Smith

4

Shotford

 

J. Clements

 

Gorleston Links

 

v

 

 

Bye

 

J. Clements

 

 

 

Gorleston Links

 

v

 

A. Walters

 

A. Walters

 

Wymondham

 

Wymondham

 

v

 

Game 6

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

J. Church

 

 

 

Freethorpe

 

 

 

v

 

 

Bye

 

J. Church

 

 

 

Freethorpe

 

v

 

S. Moretta

 

S. Moretta

 

Gorleston Links

 

Gorleston Links

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

Zone 3

S. Leighton

21

North Walsham

 

v

 

 

G. Reeve

9

S. Leighton

 

Acle

 

North Walsham

 

v

 

S. Stacey

 

S. Stacey

 

Acle

 

Acle

 

v

 

Game 7

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

J. Roylance

 

 

 

County Arts

 

 

 

v

 

 

Bye

 

J. Roylance

 

 

 

County Arts

 

v

 

S. O'Hara

 

S. O'Hara

 

County Arts

 

County Arts

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

Singles Finals

J. Kirby

 

Acle

 

v

 

Bye

 

J. Kirby

 

 

 

Acle

 

v

 

L. Barber

 

L. Barber

 

Gt Plumstead

 

Gt Plumstead

 

v

 

Game 8

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

B. Venn

 

 

 

Thorpe Rec

 

 

 

v

 

Bye

 

B. Venn

 

 

 

Thorpe Rec

 

 

v

 

C. Turner

 

C. Turner

 

County Arts

 

County Arts

 

v

 

Bye