2018

 TRIPLES

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

1st June

8th June

15th June

 

 

 

Zone 1

 

 

T. Scarffe

 

Swaffham Town

 

v

 

C. Abbott

 

 

 

Kings Lynn

 

 

 

v

 

K. Parke

 

 

 

Hunstanton

 

 

 

v

 

Game 1

G. Rye

 

 

 

Shouldham

 

 

 

v

 

M. Carter

 

 

 

Northwold

 

 

 

v

 

H. Garner

 

 

 

Downham Mkt

 

 

 

v

 

J. Newell

 

J. Newell

 

Aldiss Park

 

Aldiss Park

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

P. Thorpe

 

Swaffham Town

 

v

 

Bye

 

P. Thorpe

 

 

 

Swaffham Town

 

v

 

L. Quilbell

 

L. Quilbell

 

St Lawrence

 

St Lawrence

 

v

 

Game 2

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

Triples Finals

A. Smith

 

 

 

Aldiss Park

 

 

 

v

 

Bye

 

A. Smith

 

 

 

Aldiss Park

 

v

 

J. Cobbin

 

J. Cobbin

 

Downham Cons

 

Downham Cons

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

E. Dawson

 

Shouldham

 

v

 

Bye

 

E. Dawson

 

 

 

Shouldham

 

v

 

S. Jones

 

S. Jones

 

Shouldham

 

Shouldham

 

v

 

Game 3

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

P. Fnglish

 

 

 

Downham Mkt

 

 

 

v

 

Bye

 

P. Fnglish

 

 

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

J. Bartlett

 

J. Bartlett

 

Northwold

 

Northwold

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

Zone 2

S. Groombridge

 

Wymondham

 

v

 

M. Kay

 

 

 

G W Staniforth

 

 

 

v

 

J. Devitt

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

 

 

v

 

Game 4

J. Adams

 

 

 

Gorleston Links

 

 

 

v

 

S. Lloyd

 

 

 

Gorleston Links

 

 

 

v

 

M. Middleton

 

 

 

Norfolk County Council

 

 

 

v

 

P. Wilson

 

 

 

Shotford

 

 

 

v

 

S. Coverdale

 

Norfolk BC

 

M. Johnson

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

J. Church

 

 

 

Freethorpe

 

 

 

v

 

A. Walters

 

 

 

Wymondham

 

 

 

v

 

Game 5

P. Smith

 

 

 

Gorleston Links

 

 

 

v

 

Triples Finals

K. Cook

 

 

 

Gorleston Links

 

 

 

v

 

Bye

 

K. Cook

 

 

 

Gorleston Links

 

v

 

J. Walmsley

 

J. Walmsley

 

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

K. Carrick

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Bye

 

K. Carrick

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

B. Whitehead

 

B. Whitehead

 

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 6

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

J. Humphreys

 

 

 

Shotford

 

 

 

v

 

Bye

 

J. Humphreys

 

 

 

Shotford

 

v

 

G. Holbrook

 

G. Holbrook

 

G W Staniforth

 

G W Staniforth

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

Zone 3

K. Hazelwood

 

Holt

 

v

 

B. Cole

 

 

 

Acle

 

 

 

v

 

J. Roylance

 

 

 

County Arts

 

 

 

v

 

Game 7

B. Venn

 

 

 

Thorpe Rec

 

 

 

v

 

L. McMillan

 

 

 

County Arts

 

 

 

v

 

Sue Curtis

 

 

 

County Arts

 

 

 

v

 

A. Barker

 

 

 

Gt Plumstead

 

 

 

v

 

M. Himpleman

 

Acle

 

Triples Finals

S. O'Hara

 

County Arts

 

v

 

P. Hatch

 

 

 

County Arts

 

 

 

v

 

E. Cole

 

E. Cole

 

R G Carter

 

R G Carter

 

v

 

Game 8

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

J. Morton

 

 

 

Holt

 

 

 

v

 

Bye

 

J. Morton

 

 

 

Holt

 

v

 

J. Kirby

 

J. Kirby

 

Acle

 

Acle

 

v

 

Bye