Printable Version

 

2019

Group 1

4 Wood Singles

Prelim Round

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

Tue 4th June

Tue 11th June

Tue 18th June

Tue 25th June

Game 1

A. Weir

17

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 10

J. Tufts

21

J. Tufts

17

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

Game 2

v

 

B. Perrett

21

B. Perrett

21

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 22

C. McDowell

17

B. Perrett

10

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

Game 3

v

 

C. Hunter

 

R. Coverdale

21

Holt

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 11

J. Larter

w/o

J. Larter

 

County Arts

 

County Arts

 

Game 4

v

 

R. Coverdale

21

R. Coverdale

w/o

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 28

A. Johnson

8

R. Coverdale

20

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

Game 5

v

 

C. Willgress

21

S. Wells

21

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 12

P. Wilson

10

C. Willgress

11

Thorpe Rec

 

Norfolk BC

 

Game 6

v

 

A. Deal

19

S. Wells

21

Cawston

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 23

S. Wells

21

S. Wells

21

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

Game 7

v

 

R. Fox

19

N. Slater

15

County Arts

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 13

C. Burr

21

C. Burr

20

Norwich Union

 

Norwich Union

 

Game 8

v

 

N. Slater

21

N. Slater

21

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

D. Gaul

2

Thorpe Rec

 

Game 9

J. Leslie

21

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 14

B. Morton

4

J. Leslie

10

Sheringham Morley

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

M. Flatman

 

M. Flatman

21

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 24

Play Off Group 1 / 2

Bye

 

M. Flatman

21

4th Round

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

Tue 2nd July

v

 

R. French

 

P. Barr

14

Game 1

County Arts

 

County Arts

 

T. Segolo

21

v

 

Game 15

Norfolk BC

 

Bye

 

R. French

7

v

 

 

 

County Arts

 

S. Wells

10

v

 

Norfolk BC

 

P. Barr

 

P. Barr

21

County Arts

 

County Arts

 

v

 

Game 29

Game 2

Bye

 

M. Flatman

11

W. Willgress

20

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

v

 

Singles Finals

A. Hunt

 

T. Segolo

21

G. Gallent

21

County Arts

 

Norfolk BC

 

Martham

 

v

 

Game 16

Bye

 

A. Hunt

5

 

 

County Arts

 

Game 3

v

 

P. Smith

12

K. Brooks

 

K. Brooks

21

Acle

 

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

v

 

Game 25

A. Siely

21

Bye

 

K. Brooks

18

Acle

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

T. Segolo

 

T. Segolo

21

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 17

Bye

 

T. Segolo

21

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

M. Blyth

 

M. Blyth

8

Thorpe Rec

 

Thorpe Rec

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

S. Hague

 

Thorpe Rec

 

v

 

Game 18

Bye

 

S. Hague

 

 

 

Thorpe Rec

 

v

 

P. Stevenson

 

P. Stevenson

w/o

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 26

Bye

 

P. Stevenson

 

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

P. Wilkinson

 

P. Wilkinson

w/o

County Arts

 

County Arts

 

v

 

Game 19

Bye

 

P. Wilkinson

21

 

 

County Arts

 

v

 

B. Taylor

 

B. Taylor

14

County Arts

 

County Arts

 

v

 

Game 30

Bye

 

P. Wilkinson

18

 

 

County Arts

 

v

 

D. Mills

 

W. Willgress

21

County Arts

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 20

Bye

 

D. Mills

4

 

 

County Arts

 

v

 

W. Willgress

 

W. Willgress

21

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 27

Bye

 

W. Willgress

21

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

J. Segolo

 

J. Willgress

12

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Game 21

Bye

 

J. Segolo

14

 

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

J. Willgress

 

J. Willgress

21

Norfolk BC

 

Norfolk BC

 

v

 

Bye