2018

Group 3

Pairs

Prelim Round

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

4th Round

Mon 14th May

Mon 4th June

Mon 11th June

Mon 18th June

Mon 25th June

Game 1

M. Howard

13

Diss & District

 

v

 

Game 2

G. Oakley

22

G. Oakley

14

Wymondham

 

Wymondham

 

v

 

C. Harris

23

Hingham Rec

 

Game 18

C. Harris

14

Hingham Rec

 

v

 

S. Turner

18

Dereham St Nics

 

Game 3

S. Turner

30

Dereham St Nics

 

v

 

D. West

6

Aldiss Park

 

Game 26

S. Turner

12

Dereham St Nics

 

v

 

K. Guy

20

Wymondham

 

Game 4

J. Adcock

27

Wymondham

 

v

 

J. Hunter

6

Watton

 

Game 19

J. Adcock

15

Wymondham

 

v

 

K. Guy

28

Wymondham

 

Game 5

K. Guy

26

Wymondham

 

v

 

B. Gathercole

7

Mundford

 

Game 30

K. Guy

 

Wymondham

 

v

 

Pairs Finals

G. Goodrum

 

Wymondham

 

Game 6

M. Burrows

15

G W Staniforth

 

v

 

G. Goodrum

16

Wymondham

 

Game 20

G. Goodrum

22

Wymondham

 

v

 

K. Baker

9

Diss & District

 

Game 7

K. Baker

24

Diss & District

 

v

 

S. Grainger

18

Dereham St Nics

 

Game 27

G. Goodrum

27

Wymondham

 

v

 

M. Cunningham

18

Harling Rec

 

Game 8

M. Cunningham

27

Harling Rec

 

v

 

B. Smith

19

Ashill

 

Game 21

M. Cunningham

25

Harling Rec

 

v

 

D. Naunton

14

Wymondham

 

Game 9

D. Naunton

22

Wymondham

 

v

 

D. Priestley

13

Dereham St Nics

 

Pairs Finals

Game 10

G. Batley

24

Wymondham

 

v

 

M. Holbrook

14

G W Staniforth

 

Game 22

G. Batley

20

Wymondham

 

v

 

E. Rawsthorne

16

Diss & District

 

Game 11

E. Rawsthorne

22

Diss & District

 

v

 

T. Novell

10

G W Staniforth

 

Game 28

G. Batley

15

Wymondham

 

v

 

A. Willer

16

Ashill

 

Game 12

P. Kane

16

G W Staniforth

 

v

 

A. Richmond

25

Dereham St Nics

 

Game 23

A. Richmond

12

Dereham St Nics

 

v

 

A. Willer

22

Ashill

 

Game 13

A. Willer

28

Ashill

 

v

 

D. Stone

5

G W Staniforth

 

Game 31

A. Willer

 

Ashill

 

v

 

Pairs Finals

J. Ottaway

 

Wymondham

 

Game 14

J. Brett

13

Hingham Rec

 

v

 

J. Ottaway

33

Wymondham

 

Game 24

J. Ottaway

31

Wymondham

 

v

 

D. Flatt

5

Connaught

 

Game 15

D. Flatt

22

Connaught

 

v

 

N. Watson

16

Hingham Rec

 

Game 29

J. Ottaway

28

Wymondham

 

v

 

P. Roseblade

7

Wymondham

 

Game 16

D. Fletcher

17

Dereham St Nics

 

v

 

P. Roseblade

18

Wymondham

 

Game 25

P. Roseblade

23

Wymondham

 

v

 

M. Tufts

11

Hingham Rec

 

Game 17

M. Tufts

18

Hingham Rec

 

v

 

K. Mikulik

17

G W Staniforth