Printable Version

 

2019

Group 3

4 Wood Singles

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

4th Round

Tue 11th June

Tue 18th June

Tue 25th June

Tue 2nd July

Game 1

J. Merrison

 

Long Stratton

 

v

 

Game 5

N. Day

w/o

N. Day

 

Shotford

 

Shotford

 

Game 2

v

 

D. Mylchreest

21

D. Mylchreest

w/o

Hingham Rec

 

Hingham Rec

 

v

 

Game 13

M. Smith

18

D. Mylchreest

17

Watton

 

Hingham Rec

 

Game 3

v

 

P. Kane

21

P. Kane

21

G W Staniforth

 

G W Staniforth

 

v

 

Game 6

R. Hall

17

P. Kane

21

Ashill

 

G W Staniforth

 

Game 4

v

 

K. Mikulik

w/o

K. Mikulik

10

G W Staniforth

 

G W Staniforth

 

v

 

Game 17

C. Harris

 

P. Kane

10

Hingham Rec

 

G W Staniforth

 

v

 

C. Hill

 

J. Ottaway

21

Watton

 

Wymondham

 

v

 

Game 7

Bye

 

C. Hill

5

 

 

Watton

 

v

 

J. Ottaway

 

J. Ottaway

21

Wymondham

 

Wymondham

 

v

 

Game 14

Bye

 

J. Ottaway

21

 

 

Wymondham

 

v

 

P. Lovett

 

P. Lovett

12

Long Stratton

 

Long Stratton

 

v

 

Game 8

Bye

 

P. Lovett

21

 

 

Long Stratton

 

v

 

G. Batley

 

G. Batley

19

Wymondham

 

Wymondham

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

Singles Finals

R. Hadingham

 

Wortwell

 

v

 

Game 9

Bye

 

R. Hadingham

 

 

 

Wortwell

 

v

 

A. Willer

 

A. Willer

w/o

Ashill

 

Ashill

 

v

 

Game 15

Bye

 

A. Willer

20

 

 

Ashill

 

v

 

M. Burrows

 

A. Stimson

21

G W Staniforth

 

Diss & District

 

v

 

Game 10

Bye

 

M. Burrows

5

 

 

G W Staniforth

 

v

 

A. Stimson

 

A. Stimson

21

Diss & District

 

Diss & District

 

v

 

Game 18

Bye

 

A. Stimson

5

 

 

Diss & District

 

Game 13

v

 

B. Searle

 

P. Roseblade

21

Long Stratton

 

Wymondham

 

v

 

Game 11

Bye

 

B. Searle

17

 

 

Long Stratton

 

Game 14

v

 

M. Tufts

 

M. Tufts

21

Hingham Rec

 

Hingham Rec

 

v

 

Game 16

Bye

 

M. Tufts

6

 

 

Hingham Rec

 

v

 

G. Roberts

 

P. Roseblade

21

Dereham St Nics

 

Wymondham

 

v

 

Game 12

Bye

 

G. Roberts

5

 

 

Dereham St Nics

 

v

 

P. Roseblade

 

P. Roseblade

21

Wymondham

 

Wymondham

 

v

 

Bye