2018

Group 4

4 Wood Singles

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

4th Round

Tue 12th June

Tue 19th June

Tue 26th June

Tue 3rd July

Game 1

at Northwold

A. Hancock

21

Upwell

 

v

 

Game 18

K. Brand

13

A. Hancock

22

Swaffham Town

 

Upwell

 

Game 2

v

 

L. Stevenson

 

L. Preston

9

Wootton Park

 

Northwold

 

v

 

Game 30

L. Preston

w/o

A. Hancock

21

Northwold

 

Upwell

 

Game 3

v

 

R. Lewis

9

S. Peach

18

Downham Mkt

 

St Lawrence

 

v

 

Game 19

S. Peach

21

S. Peach

21

St Lawrence

 

St Lawrence

 

Game 4

v

 

I. Parke

w/o

I. Parke

15

Hunstanton

 

Hunstanton

 

v

 

Game 36

N. Blyth

 

A. Hancock

12

Wootton Park

 

Upwell

 

Game 5

v

 

G. Cater

21

G. Cater

21

Downham Mkt

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

Game 20

M. Rose

12

G. Cater

21

Upwell

 

Downham Mkt

 

Game 6

v

 

J. Gooch

w/o

J. Gooch

13

Downham Mkt

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

Game 31

C. Sunter

 

G. Cater

21

Kings Lynn

 

Downham Mkt

 

Game 7

v

 

D. Willgress

21

D. Willgress

20

Upwell

 

Upwell

 

v

 

Game 21

D. Dawson

4

D. Willgress

21

Shouldham

 

Upwell

 

Game 8

v

 

C. Rowe

w/o

C. Rowe

19

Downham Mkt

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

N. Carter

 

Upwell

 

Game 9

C. Scott

21

Swaffham Town

 

v

 

Game 22

W. Lodge

6

C. Scott

21

Shouldham

 

Swaffham Town

 

Game 10

v

 

C. Wright

21

C. Wright

11

St Lawrence

 

St Lawrence

 

v

 

Game 32

T. Merrell

14

C. Scott

19

Upwell

 

Swaffham Town

 

Game 11

v

 

G. Upton

20

P. Boldero

21

Kings Lynn

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

Game 23

R. Bly

21

R. Bly

 

Wootton Park

 

Wootton Park

 

Game 12

v

 

P. Boldero

21

P. Boldero

w/o

Downham Mkt

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

Game 37

C. Jones

3

P. Boldero

21

Shouldham

 

Downham Mkt

 

Game 13

v

 

Singles Finals

K. Evans

17

B. Footer

3

West Winch

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

Game 24

B. Footer

21

B. Footer

21

Downham Mkt

 

Downham Mkt

 

Game 14

v

 

A. Folker

15

M. Moseley

18

Downham Mkt

 

Wootton Park

 

v

 

Game 33

M. Moseley

21

B. Footer

21

Wootton Park

 

Downham Mkt

 

Game 15

v

 

J. Forrest

21

J. Forrest

12

Upwell

 

Upwell

 

v

 

Game 25

M. Willgress

18

J. Forrest

21

Castle Acre

 

Upwell

 

Game 16

v

 

V. Hudson

w/o

V. Hudson

19

Wootton Park

 

Wootton Park

 

v

 

D. Futter

 

Swaffham Town

 

Game 17

P. Lunt

10

Shouldham

 

v

 

Game 26

P. Chestney

21

P. Chestney

21

Downham Mkt

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

T. Baker

 

T. Baker

18

Wootton Park

 

Wootton Park

 

v

 

Game 34

Bye

 

P. Chestney

21

 

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

D. Pollard

 

C. Bix

20

Shouldham

 

Hunstanton

 

v

 

Game 27

Bye

 

D. Pollard

11

 

 

Shouldham

 

v

 

C. Bix

 

C. Bix

21

Hunstanton

 

Hunstanton

 

v

 

Game 38

Bye

 

P. Chestney

21

 

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

M. Harrison

 

M. Harrison

19

Downham Mkt

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

Game 28

Bye

 

M. Harrison

21

 

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

B. Thompson

 

B. Thompson

6

West Winch

 

West Winch

 

v

 

Game 35

Bye

 

M. Harrison

21

 

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

P. Stevenson

 

C. Ayres

12

Wootton Park

 

Upwell

 

v

 

Game 29

Bye

 

P. Stevenson

 

 

 

Wootton Park

 

v

 

C. Ayres

 

C. Ayres

w/o

Upwell

 

Upwell

 

v

 

Bye