Printable Version

 

2019

Group 4

4 Wood Singles

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

4th Round

Tue 11th June

Tue 18th June

Tue 25th June

Tue 2nd July

Game 1

V. Hudson

 

Wootton Park

 

v

 

Game 8

M. Rose

w/o

M. Rose

21

Upwell

 

Upwell

 

Game 2

v

 

T. Merrell

 

G. Cater

14

Upwell

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

Game 20

G. Cater

w/o

M. Rose

16

Downham Mkt

 

Upwell

 

Game 3

v

 

K. Brand

w/o

C. Ayres

21

Swaffham Town

 

Upwell

 

v

 

Game 9

C. Sunter

 

K. Brand

6

Kings Lynn

 

Swaffham Town

 

Game 4

v

 

C. Ayres

w/o

C. Ayres

21

Upwell

 

Upwell

 

v

 

Game 26

S. Winter

 

C. Ayres

20

Wootton Park

 

Upwell

 

Game 5

v

 

C. Bix

w/o

M. Harrison

21

Hunstanton

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

Game 10

P. Chestney

 

C. Bix

19

Downham Mkt

 

Hunstanton

 

Game 6

v

 

M. Moseley

 

M. Harrison

21

Wootton Park

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

Game 21

M. Harrison

w/o

M. Harrison

21

Downham Mkt

 

Downham Mkt

 

Game 7

v

 

P. Boldero

21

P. Boldero

19

Downham Mkt

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

Game 11

M. Warnes

15

P. Boldero

21

Fakenham

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

D. Pollard

 

D. Pollard

5

Shouldham

 

Shouldham

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

C. Reynalds

 

Downham Cons

 

v

 

Game 12

Bye

 

C. Reynalds

9

 

 

Downham Cons

 

v

 

G. Upton

 

G. Upton

21

Kings Lynn

 

Kings Lynn

 

v

 

Game 22

Bye

 

G. Upton

19

 

 

Kings Lynn

 

v

 

J. Forrest

 

T. Baker

21

Upwell

 

Wootton Park

 

v

 

Game 13

Bye

 

J. Forrest

17

 

 

Upwell

 

v

 

T. Baker

 

T. Baker

21

Wootton Park

 

Wootton Park

 

v

 

Game 27

Bye

 

T. Baker

21

 

 

Wootton Park

 

v

 

Singles Finals

D. Willgress

 

D. Willgress

7

Upwell

 

Upwell

 

v

 

Game 14

Bye

 

D. Willgress

w/o

 

 

Upwell

 

v

 

J. Gooch

 

J. Gooch

 

Downham Mkt

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

Game 23

Bye

 

D. Willgress

21

 

 

Upwell

 

v

 

I. Parke

 

B. Thompson

5

Hunstanton

 

West Winch

 

v

 

Game 15

Bye

 

I. Parke

 

 

 

Hunstanton

 

v

 

B. Thompson

 

B. Thompson

w/o

West Winch

 

West Winch

 

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

C. Jones

 

Shouldham

 

v

 

Game 16

Bye

 

C. Jones

4

 

 

Shouldham

 

v

 

N. Carter

 

N. Carter

21

Upwell

 

Upwell

 

v

 

Game 24

Bye

 

N. Carter

21

 

 

Upwell

 

v

 

A. Folker

 

A. Folker

18

Downham Mkt

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

Game 17

Bye

 

A. Folker

21

 

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

A. Hancock

 

A. Hancock

16

Upwell

 

Upwell

 

v

 

Game 28

Bye

 

N. Carter

18

 

 

Upwell

 

v

 

C. Rowe

 

R. Lewis

21

Downham Mkt

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

Game 18

Bye

 

C. Rowe

20

 

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

R. Lewis

 

R. Lewis

21

Downham Mkt

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

Game 25

Bye

 

R. Lewis

21

 

 

Downham Mkt

 

v

 

J. Horgan

 

K. Evans

3

Shouldham

 

West Winch

 

v

 

Game 19

Bye

 

J. Horgan

 

 

 

Shouldham

 

v

 

K. Evans

 

K. Evans

w/o

West Winch

 

West Winch

 

v

 

Bye