2018

Lord Fermoy Cup

Zone 1

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

Thu 14th June

Thu 21st June

Thu 28th June

Game 1

Downham Mkt D

 

v

 

Game 26

Feltwell

 

 

 

Game 2

v

 

Downham Cons

 

 

 

v

 

Game 42

Shouldham B

 

 

 

Game 3

v

 

Hingham Rec A

 

 

 

v

 

Game 27

Upwell

 

 

 

Game 4

v

 

Hunstanton A

 

 

 

v

 

Dereham St Nicholas

 

Game 5

Lord Fermoy Cup Finals

Fakenham

 

v

 

Game 28

Wootton Park

 

 

 

Game 6

v

 

St Lawrence

 

 

 

v

 

Game 43

Swaffham Town A

 

 

 

v

 

Castle Acre

 

 

 

v

 

Game 29

Bye

 

Castle Acre

 

v

 

Downham Mkt A

 

Downham Mkt A

 

v

 

Bye

 

Zone 2

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

Thu 14th June

Thu 21st June

Thu 28th June

Game 7

Hingham Rec B

 

v

 

Game 30

Mundford

 

 

 

Game 8

v

 

Connaught A

 

 

 

v

 

Game 44

Downham Mkt B

 

 

 

Game 9

v

 

Aldiss Park

 

 

 

v

 

Game 31

Shipdham

 

 

 

Game 10

v

 

Shouldham A

 

 

 

v

 

G W Staniforth B

 

Game 11

Lord Fermoy Cup Finals

Swaffham Town B

 

v

 

Game 32

Downham Mkt C

 

 

 

Game 12

v

 

Hunstanton B

 

 

 

v

 

Game 45

Wymondham A

 

 

 

Game 13

v

 

Wymondham B

 

 

 

v

 

Game 33

Ashill

 

 

 

v

 

Connaught B

 

Connaught B

 

v

 

Bye

 

Zone 3

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

Thu 14th June

Thu 21st June

Thu 28th June

Game 14

Acle A

 

v

 

Game 34

County Arts

 

 

 

Game 15

v

 

Thorpe Rec B

 

 

 

v

 

Game 46

Caister B

 

 

 

Game 16

v

 

Norfolk BC A

 

 

 

v

 

Game 35

Holt

 

 

 

Game 17

v

 

Cawston

 

 

 

v

 

Bradwell A

 

Game 18

Lord Fermoy Cup Finals

Freethorpe B

 

v

 

Game 36

North Walsham

 

 

 

Game 19

v

 

Sheringham Morley

 

 

 

v

 

Game 47

Caister A

 

 

 

v

 

Cromer Marrams

 

 

 

v

 

Game 37

Bye

 

Cromer Marrams

 

v

 

R.G. Carter

 

R.G. Carter

 

v

 

Bye

 

Zone 4

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

Thu 14th June

Thu 21st June

Thu 28th June

Game 20

Thorpe Rec A

 

v

 

Game 38

Norfolk BC B

 

 

 

Game 21

v

 

Scole

 

 

 

v

 

Game 48

Dickleburgh

 

 

 

Game 22

v

 

Bradwell B

 

 

 

v

 

Game 39

G W Staniforth A

 

 

 

Game 23

v

 

Freethorpe A

 

 

 

v

 

Long Stratton

 

Game 24

Lord Fermoy Cup Finals

Wortwell

 

v

 

Game 40

Gorleston Links

 

 

 

Game 25

v

 

Acle B

 

 

 

v

 

Game 49

Diss & District

 

 

 

v

 

Norwich Union

 

 

 

v

 

Game 41

Bye

 

Norwich Union

 

v

 

Gissing

 

Gissing

 

v

 

Bye