Printable Version

 

2019

Lord Fermoy Cup

Zone 1

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

Thu 13th June

Thu 20th June

Thu 27th June

Game 1

Hunstanton A

44

v

 

Game 23

Hingham Rec A

27

Hunstanton A

51

Game 2

v

 

Feltwell

44

Feltwell

24

v

 

Game 39

Swaffham Town A

35

Hunstanton A

34

Game 3

v

 

G W Staniforth A

33

Downham Mkt A

38

v

 

Game 24

Upwell

58

Upwell

28

Game 4

v

 

Downham Mkt A

w/o

Downham Mkt A

41

v

 

Downham Mkt C

 

Game 5

Lord Fermoy Cup Finals

Castle Acre

26

v

 

Game 25

Wootton Park

52

Wootton Park

75

v

 

Downham Cons

 

Downham Cons

19

v

 

Game 40

Bye

 

Wootton Park

 won

v

 

Shouldham B

 

St Lawrence

 

v

 

Game 26

Bye

 

Shouldham B

23

v

 

St Lawrence

 

St Lawrence

76

v

 

Bye

 

Zone 2

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

Thu 13th June

Thu 20th June

Thu 27th June

Game 6

Hunstanton B

28

v

 

Game 27

Swaffham Town B

48

Swaffham Town B

40

Game 7

v

 

G W Staniforth B

 

Downham Mkt B

44

v

 

Game 41

Downham Mkt B

w/o

Downham Mkt B

30

Game 8

v

 

Shipdham

47

Shipdham

56

v

 

Game 28

Aldiss Park

28

Shipdham

39

Game 9

v

 

Ashill B

w/o

Ashill B

37

v

 

Hingham Rec B

 

Game 10

Lord Fermoy Cup Finals

Ashill A

44

v

 

Game 29

Wymondham B

49

Wymondham B

36

v

 

Shouldham A

 

Shouldham A

50

v

 

Game 42

Bye

 

Shouldham A

41

v

 

Connaught

 

Mundford

32

v

 

Game 30

Bye

 

Connaught

 

v

 

Mundford

 

Mundford

w/o

v

 

Bye

 

Zone 3

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

Thu 13th June

Thu 20th June

Thu 27th June

Game 11

Holt

??

v

 

Game 31

County Arts

??

County Arts

60

Game 12

v

 

Freethorpe B

38

Freethorpe B

24

v

 

Game 43

Bradwell A

33

County Arts

won

Game 13

v

 

Norfolk BC A

47

Norfolk BC A

 

v

 

Game 32

Reepham Nomads

22

Norfolk BC A

60

Game 14

v

 

Thorpe Rec B

39

R.G. Carter

19

v

 

R.G. Carter

42

Game 15

Lord Fermoy Cup Finals

Cromer Marrams

31

v

 

Game 33

Caister A

53

Caister A

43

Game 16

v

 

Suffield Park

29

Cawston

39

v

 

Game 44

Cawston

53

Caister A

52

v

 

Sheringham Morley

 

Sheringham Morley

33

v

 

Game 34

Bye

 

Sheringham Morley

46

v

 

Acle A

 

Acle A

36

v

 

Bye

 

Zone 4

1st Round

2nd Round

3rd Round

Thu 13th June

Thu 20th June

Thu 27th June

Game 17

Diss & District

??

v

 

Game 35

Scole

??

Scole

31

Game 18

v

 

Wymondham A

48

Wymondham A

39

v

 

Game 45

Wortwell

26

Wymondham A

59

Game 19

v

 

Bradwell B

37

Norwich Union

31

v

 

Game 36

Long Stratton

33

Bradwell B

43

Game 20

v

 

Acle B

38

Norwich Union

47

v

 

Norwich Union

45

Game 21

Lord Fermoy Cup Finals

Thorpe Rec A

36

v

 

Game 37

Dickleburgh

35

Thorpe Rec A

??

Game 22

v

 

Gorleston Links

37

Gorleston Links

??

v

 

Game 46

Caister B

33

Thorpe Rec A

22

v

 

Norfolk BC B

 

Norfolk BC B

59

v

 

Game 38

Bye

 

Norfolk BC B

49

v

 

Freethorpe A

 

Freethorpe A

29

v

 

Bye